Use your browsers “BACK” button to RETURN to the Group Trophies page
Cheshire Group – Trophy Winners 2007 |
||
Cowhey
Trophy – pleasure and social rides only (total distance) Donated by Sharon & Steve Goddard |
||
Maizie |
Anna
Collins |
Winner |
Drew of
Alvie |
Helen
Broughton |
2nd |
Jewel of le
Moss |
Sandra
Breeze |
3rd |
Minstral |
Edith Hockenhull |
4th |
Snowflake
Obsidian |
Steph
Wagstaff |
5th |
Tiffany |
Martin
Bethell |
6th |
|
|
|
Kashden
Trophy – competitive & pleasure rides (up to & inc
30 miles/ total distance) Donated by the Johnson family |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
Dunbar
George |
Sydney Byrd
|
2nd |
Dorocina
Zebedee |
Anne Farley |
3rd |
Medraar |
Terry
Madden |
4th |
Chocolate
Mousse |
Jocelyn
Russell |
5th |
Madison |
Peter
Ingram |
6th |
|
|
|
Merlin
Award – EGB trophy points (up to & inc 30 miles) Donated by Jane Ratter |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
Dorocina
Zebedee |
Anne Farley |
2nd |
Hildith
Dream Delight |
Julie Scott |
3rd |
Medraar |
Terry
Madden |
4th |
Madison |
Peter
Ingram |
5th |
Dunbar
George |
Sydney Byrd
|
6th |
|
|
|
Rockcliffe
Trophy – EGB trophy points (up to & inc 50 miles) |
||
Chi Lin
Tashiq |
Harry
Ingram |
Winner |
Innuendo |
Stephen
Bennett |
2nd |
Squire |
Gaynor
Jones |
3rd |
Marlak
Romance |
Liz Finney |
4th |
Aesthete
Asefa |
Jeanette
Bennett |
5th |
Ravensdale
Singer |
Liz Finney |
6th |
|
|
|
Triple
Crown Trophy – EGB trophy points (highest
overall points) Donated by Triple Crown Feeds NB – normally awarded for EGB trophy points (over
50 miles) No candidate this year |
||
Streamcross Dakota |
Shelby-Jade France |
Winner |
|
|
|
Fox Trophy – junior rider Donated by the Fox family |
||
|
Shelby-Jade France |
Winner |
|
|
|
Scott Trophy – young rider Donated by the Scott family |
||
|
Harry Ingram |
Winner |
|
|
|
Veteran Trophy – veteran rider (50+
years) Donated by David Llewellyn |
||
|
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
|
|
|
Maguire Trophy – veteran horse 16+(including a competitive ride) Donated by Maggie Maguire |
||
Ravensdale Singer |
Liz Finney |
Winner |
|
|
|
Carland Trophy – TB or part TB horse Donated by Peter & Liz Finney |
||
Dunbar George |
Sydney Byrd |
Winner |
|
|
|
Belle Amour Trophy – Arab or part bred horse Donated by Reflex Equestrian |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
|
|
|
Peel House Trophy – Unregistered horse/pony Donated by Peel House Catering |
||
Squire |
Gaynor Jones |
Winner |
|
|
|
Calypso Trophy – Novice Horse (EGB trophy points) Donated by Pennie Drummond |
||
Medraar |
Terry
Madden |
Winner |
|
|
|
Blue G Trophy – three highest CRs (EGB trophy points) Donated by Pat Guerin & Jackie
Goodwin |
||
Streamcross
Dakota |
Shelby-Jade
France |
Winner |
|
|
|
Evaie's Trophy – three highest ERs (EGB trophy points) Donated by Tricia Hirst |
||
Innuendo |
Stephen
Bennett |
Winner |
|
|
|
The Showgirl II Trophy – Top mare Donated by Cath Kennedy |
||
Maizie |
Anna Collins |
Winner |
|
|
|
Cheshire Group Trophy – Group rides only Donated by the Cheshire Group |
||
|
Liz Finney |
Winner |
|
|
|
Annual
Distance Awards 2007
|
|
|
|
160 kilometres/100
miles |
|
Snowflake Obsidian |
Steph Wagstaff |
Minstral |
Edith Hockenhull |
Madison |
Peter Ingram |
Mananera |
Sandra Breeze |
Chocolate Mousse |
Jocelyn Russell |
Jewel of le Moss |
Sandra Breeze |
Drew of Alvie |
Helen Broughton |
|
|
240 kilometres/150
miles |
|
Ravensdale Singer |
Liz Finney |
Medraar |
Terry Madden |
Estansa Abu Estasan |
Terry Madden |
Selasphorus |
Rachel Rolfe |
|
|
320 kilometres/200
miles |
|
Marlak Romance |
Liz Finney |
Aesthete Asefa |
Jeanette Bennett |
Dorocina Zebedee |
Anne Farley |
Innuendo |
Stephen Bennett |
Squire |
Gaynor Jones |
|
|
480 kilometres/300
miles |
|
Streamcross Dakota |
Shelby-Jade France |
Maizie |
Anna Collins |
Chi Lin Tashiq |
Harry Ingram |
|
|
640 kilometres/400
miles |
|
Dunbar George |
Sydney Byrd |
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Accumulative Distance Awards
400 kilometres/250 miles |
|
|
Chi
Lin Tashiq |
Harry
Ingram |
|
Streamcross
Dakota |
Shelby-Jade France |
|
Madison |
Peter
Ingram |
|
|
|
|
800 kilometres/500 miles |
|
|
Chi
Lin Tashiq |
Harry
Ingram |
|
Buckskin
Shadow |
Jane Evison/Josie Ratter |
|
Maizie |
Anna Collins
|
|
|
|
|
1600 kilometres/1000 miles |
|
|
Ravensdale
Singer |
Liz
Finney |
|
Drew
of Alvie |
Helen Broughton |
|
|
|
|
2400 kilometres/1500 miles |
|
|
Dorocina
Zebedee |
Anne Farley |
|
Marlak
Romance |
Liz
Finney |
|
Selasphorus |
Rachel Rolfe |
|
|
|
|
3200 kilometres/2000 miles |
|
|
Estansa
Abu Estasan |
Terry
Madden |
|
|
|
|
5600 kilometres/3500 miles |
|
|
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
|
|
|
|
10400 kilometres/6500 miles |
|
|
Dunbar
George |
Sydney
Byrd |
|
|
|
|